• Wednesday 18/02/2015

    As Far As Possible in 12 min of:

    • 2 Overhead Squat 40kg (30kg)
    • 2 Lateral Barbell Burpees
    • 4 Overhead Squat 40kg (30kg)
    • 4 Lateral Barbell Burpees
    • 6 Overhead Squat 40kg (30kg)
    • 6 Lateral Barbell Burpees……..

    Finisher:

    • Max Handstand Hold in 3 min

  • Tom

    Scaling
    1. Weight
    2. Knee Burpee
    3. Kick Out Burpee
    5:30am
    Andy O 14+6 burp (20) / :10
    Rod M 12+14 OHS (band) / :09
    Grace K 14 rxd / 2:30
    Brendan H 12+3 OHS rxd / 2:00
    Hayley S 12+14 OHS (20)(2) / 1:40
    Cam M 12+9 OHS rxd / 1:38
    Tracy K 14+10 OHS (25) / 2:20 (20kg plate)
    Tom M 16+9 OHS rxd / 1:30
    Hannah H 14 (25) / 2:10
    Justin E 14 rxd / 1:46
    Nick I 10+7 OHS rxd / :45
    Pat R 12+8 OHS (35) / 1:40 (1/2 WC)
    Rach A 12+6 OHS rxd / 1:40
    Tom K 16+5 B rxd / 1:00
    Bec G 12+4 burp mod / 2:15 (20kg plate)
    Torro 12+14 PS (30) / 2:45
    Jake N 10+5 OHS rxd / 1:00
    Erin B 12 rxd / 1:00
    Drew B 12+9 OHS rxd / –
    Marni M 10+4 burp rxd / 2:10
    Simon T 12 rxd / 2:00
    6:30am
    Nicole M 14+10 burp rxd / 1:00
    Ivana D 12+6 burp (35 HPC) / prac
    Kim W 14+2 OHS rxd / 2:20
    Warwick F 12+3 OHS (30) / 1:45
    Peter M 10+11 OHS (30) / 3:00 Waiter Hold
    Toni S 12+6 OHS (Band)(24″)(3) / 1:40
    Kristine C 10+12 OHS (20) / :35
    Barb C 12+6 OHS (8)(20″)(3) / 2:15 push up hold
    Grant Ch 14+7 pistols (30″ BJ)(16″) / 2:00 GHD hold
    Mitch B 12 (20) / 1:10
    Rhod M 10 (30) / 1:20
    9:30am
    Jackie K 14+2 GS (15kg) / 2:00 head st.
    Caitlin D 10+6 burp (25) / 1:57
    Gem B 12+10 OHS (20) / 2:20 plate (15kg)
    Liz E 12+6 OHS (25)(2) / 2:00 plate
    Jay Miz 14 rxd / 1:30
    Matt S 18+5 OHS rxd / 1:30
    Rochel A 12+6 burp (30kg BS) / :55
    Kim M 10+8 OHS (20) / 1:40 (1/2 WC)
    Kristy C 18+14 GS (12)(Arms only AD) / 1:25 Ring support
    Tegan S ?
    Des D 10+6 burp (15kg)(Box) / 2:20
    Alana L 10+8 OHS (20)(3) / 1:00 (WC Hold)
    Georgie M 14+11 burp (2) / 1:35
    Liam G 14 (20) / :45
    Marieke V 14+9 FS (30 FS) / 1:50 Ac. Bar Hang
    Laura B 14+10 SB (15) / 2:20 plate
    Angela M 14+12 burp (20) / 2:10
    5pm
    Shanna F 10+10 OHS (30)(2) / 2:45 (25kg)
    Braden R 14+2 burp (30) / 1:30 (20kg)
    Jenna K 16+2 Cl (HPC+SP)(15) / 2:15 (RR hold)
    Tom H 16+10 burp rxd / :44 Free stand
    Reid S 16+18 mod / 1:00
    Tom Fitz 10+6 burp rxd / 2:05
    Ricky C 14 rxd / 2:00
    Carla B 10+6 burp (25)(3) / 2:05
    Ruby K 12+6 burp (20) / 2:00
    Nick W 12+14 OHS (30) / :55
    Fiona W 12+4 burp (25)(Rack)(3) / 1:50 plate
    Amie H 10+6 OHS rxd / 1:40
    Deb O 12+5 OHS rxd / 2:30
    Tony J 12+3 burp (30) / :50
    Jay Star 16+3 OHS rxd / 1:30 Free stand
    Julz 16+6 OHS rxd / 1:40
    Jacqui F 10 (8)(2)(20″ box) / 2:10 plate
    Glenn W 16 rxd / 1:55
    Sheridan B 12 (22.5)(2) / 1:40
    Robbie M 12+14 OHS (25) / :43 WC Hold
    Tim Will 14+10 burp (30) / ?
    Dermot G 12+4 OHS rxd / 1:50
    Kieran D 10+5 burp (20)(3) / 2:30 plate
    Christian C 4x500m Row / 1:25
    Brian M 12+5 burp rxd / 1:30
    Aaron C 16+3 burp rxd / 2:00
    6pm
    Ben W 12+1 OHS (30) / 1:05
    Dave W 16+10 OHS rxd / 2:02
    Katie W 12+9 OHS rxd / 2:00
    Tony W 16+1 OHS rxd / 2:00
    Tara O 16+18 BS mod / 2:20
    Aleisha H 12+3 burp (25) / 2:00
    Paul W 16+18 OHS rxd / 1:20
    John P 10 (25)(2) / 1:00 WC Hold
    Pip M 14 rxd /1:30
    Paul Mur 14 rxd / 2:10
    Mark M 14+9 OHS (35) / 2:05
    Aisling R 14+5 OHS (25) / 2:02
    Rach Hos 12+5 burp (20) / 1:50
    Erin V 10+9 OHS (20)(3) / 2:15 (20kg plate)
    John B 14 (70kg Bench)(C2B) / 2:15
    Peter S 14+5 OHS rxd / 1:30 WC Hold