• Steve M

    kettlebells into double unders? goodbye shoulders! looks awesome!

  • Toby

    Damn it! I always miss the good ones! Back Thursday!

  • Luke C

    Double unders… my Kryponite… you serious!!!? looks like i will be skipping.

  • Brooke

    Scaling options:
    (1) 20 DU attempts
    (2) 80 singles

    6am
    Jamie C c/o 3 (2) / 2:15 (H)
    Kath G c/o 3+13BJ (1) / :45 (H)
    Jake M c/o 4+40 skips (20″,16KB,(2))
    Todd K 19:30 (24 russ) / :50 rxd
    Simon T 18:49 (16russ,16″,(2)) / 1:20 (H)
    Majella C 4+40DU rxd / :30 (H)
    Lach C 4+7KB rxd / :42 rxd
    Bec S 2+36DU (16russ) / 1:15 (H)
    Drew B 3+16BJ (16KB,20″,(2)) / 1:00 (H)
    Kathy C 18:58 (16russ) / :40 (H)
    Rachelle P 3+17BJ (1) / 1:13 (H)

  • Jessie B

    Ooohhh I wish I could do this work out, but I’m at home sick 🙁 Boooo… stupid flu

    • Brooke

      Hope you get well soon Jess!

  • Brooke

    Trainer WOD
    10 min AMRAP
    15 wall balls
    1 rope climb
    John 9+5WB rxd

    5pm
    Ags 17:27 (2) / :48
    Colin G c/o 4+15pull (mod) / 2:10 (H)
    Ben G 19:09 rxd / 1:13 (H)
    Jason W 13:10 rxd / 1:15
    Kara M 17:40 rxd+
    Anita S c/o 4 (16russ,16″,(2)) / 1:25 (H)
    Tracey W 19:15 (12KB,(2),20″) / 1:20 (H)
    Hayley H c/o 3+17KB rxd / 1:30 (H)
    Mel B c/o 3+10KB rxd / 1:45 (H)
    Gina L c/o 4+14BJ rxd / 1:45 (H)
    Todd B c/o 4+23BJ (20″,16russ) / 1:30 (H)
    Kim J 14:30 (20″,16KB) / 1:05 (L)
    Ben P 19:49 mod / 1:45 (H)
    Alan H c/o 4+8KB rxd / 1:45 (H)
    Steve L c/o 4+19BJ (2) / 1:48 (H)
    Gav J 19:26 (2,16:,16russ) / :42 (H)
    Kat B 17:49 rxd / 1:00 (H)
    Liam W 17:38 (1) / 1:40 (H)

    6pm
    Mike D 19:50 (SU,16″,12russ)
    Mel C 17:45 rxd / 1:00
    Tennille B 18:29 (2,12KB,20″) / :45 (H)
    Mick L DNF
    Craig C 16:03 rxd / :47 (L)
    Melita H c/o 4+27DU (16russ) / 1:38 (H)
    Michael J 17:29 (2,24russ,20″) / 1:03 (L)
    Keagan B 16:00 (40 lunge,30SU,20 box)
    Glenn W 15:28 (2) / :55 (l)
    Josh Lock c/o 4+2BJ (2,20″,16KB) / 1:30 (H)
    Tyson H c/o 4+7BJ (2,24russ) / 2:30 (H)
    Zach B 19:40 (2) / 1:42 (H)
    Brett B 18:10 (2,24russ) / 2:00 (H)
    Jacob M 16:04 (2,24russ) / 1:45 (H)
    Chris N 15:30 (2) / 1:52 (H)
    Janene S 18:40 (2,16″,16russ) / :40 (H)
    Bernie F c/o 3+22BJ (16russ,2) / 1:20 (H)