• Tuesday 21/10/2014

    In 7min Complete:
    1km Run
    3 Rounds of:
    10 Pull Ups
    12 Push Ups
    Then Max Reps in time remaining of:
    Pistol Squat

    Rest 1 min

    In 7min Complete:
    1km Run
    2 Rounds of:
    10 Pull Ups
    12 Push Ups
    Then Max Reps in time remaining of:
    Pistol Squat

    Rest 1 min

    In 7min Complete:
    1km Run
    1 Round of:
    10 Pull Ups
    12 Push Ups
    Then Max Reps in time remaining of:
    Pistol Squat

  • Brian

    Scaling
    1. 800m Run
    2. Band PU
    3. Knee Push Up
    4. Plate
    5. Ball
    6. Band Pistols

    5:30am
    Jess S 6 pull (P+R)(3)
    Rhett G 21 (4)
    Hannah H 4 push (P+R)
    Aleisha H 4 push (P+R)(3)(1 – 3rd)
    Grace K 8 pull (R)
    Katie W 7 pull (P+Mob R)
    Marni M 6 pull (P)
    Jason E 28 rxd
    Tara O 11 (RR)(24kg KB Russ)(6)
    Tracy K 10 (1)
    Chris M 34 rxd
    Tom M 4 rxd
    Rach A 6 push
    Drew B 40 (Lunges)
    Jake M 3 pull (G)
    Mark G 22 (W. Lunges)(AD)
    Pat R 3 (4)
    Jarrod Y 11 (6)
    Simon T 5 pistols
    Brendan H 8 pull
    Saul T 8 push (G)
    Gerry D 16 (6)
    Tom F 2 (2)(6)
    Todd K 5 (RR)

    6:30am
    Geoff B 2 (R)(6)
    Pedr O 2 push (P+R)
    Tim L 10 (4)(6)
    Ivana D 4 (1 – 2nd/3rd)(P+R)(3)(5)
    Toni R 3 (G)(3)(6)
    John G 5 DB Sn (20kg)(P+R)(row)
    Caitlin C 4 Lunges (P+R)(3)
    Mark Ga 6 pull (P)
    Kyle W 12 push
    Travis G 2 (5)
    Mat Se 3 pull (P+R)
    Jay Star 30 rxd
    Ali G 1 (G)(3)(6)(500m Ski/AD)

    9:30am
    Rach S 1 DB Sn (row)(R)(3)(10kg)
    Reid S 8 (5)
    Jenna K 70 (1/2 Sq.) mod
    Kris C 9 (1 – 2nd/3rd)
    Steve C 9 (6)
    Gem B 16 (6 PU)(4)(1 – 2nd/3rd)
    Marieke V 14 (row)(6 PU)(R – Kip)(5)
    Barb C 15 Lunge (AD)(B)(6 PU)(3)
    Georgie M ???
    Mel B 15 (G)(6)(1 – 2nd/3rd)

  • Brian

    5pm
    Dave W 60 rxd
    Trav M 42 rxd
    Grant Ch 10 (G+R)(3)(6)
    Brendan B 8 (RR)(6)(1 – 3rd)
    Tony W 23 rxd
    Fiona W 15 (G+Mob R)(3)(5)
    Jackie K 11 (RR)(KB Swing)(6)
    Karen D 36 (RR)(3)(6)(1 2nd/3rd)
    Sandy D 11 (row)(6)
    Olivia D 25 (P)(3)(1 – 3rd)
    Mitch B 48 (AD)(RR)(3)(Bench pistols)
    Jay Miz 15 rxd
    Matt L 35 (6 Strict PU)
    Zach B 30 rxd
    Amie H 12 (G)(5)(1 – 3rd)
    Marie M 11 (row)(6) mod
    Deb O 3 (P)(3)(5)
    Pip M 7 (4)
    Tony J 9 (R)(6)
    Laura B 13 (1)(1 rnd each)
    Ryan H 7 rxd
    Rach Hos 19 (P)(3)
    Tom Fitz 8 rxd
    Sam H 1 (row)
    Stephen R 8 rxd

    6pm
    Jeff C 4 (row)(B)(3)(box)
    Dermot G 19 rxd
    Emma S 1 (RR)(bench push)(Lunge)(800m row)
    John P 6 pull (1)(B)(3)
    Tim Will 12 push
    Jake N 5 pull
    Bec G 5 pull (5 PU)
    Sarah D 2 (B)(3)(6)(box)(row)
    Caitlin D 4 GS (16kg)(row)(P+R)(3)
    Nick I 18 (800m Ski)(6)
    Jannah W 18 (row)(B)(3)(box)
    Nick W 5 (200m FC 2x 24kg)
    Ricky C 6 rxd
    Aaron C 15 (4)
    Jaymie K 4 (R)(1 – 3rd)
    Amir S 9 (400m – 3rd)
    Justin E 22 rxd
    Paul W 15 rxd
    Jane R 16 (AD)(6 PU)(box)
    Adrian S 5 (P+R)(5)
    Britney T 3 (G)(4)
    Jess B 9 (P)(5)(3)

  • Brian

    Trainers

    Lefty 2 (4)
    Tom 38 rxd