• Tuesday 06/11/2012

    Record time for each round:

    Tabata Squat to 100
    1000m Run
    Rest
    Tabata Push Up to 75
    800m Run
    Rest
    Tabata Pull Up to 50
    400m Run

    New Round starts every 10min

    THERE WILL BE NO SATURDAY CLASSES THIS WEEKEND DUE TO THE “IMMORTALS CHALLENGE” HELD ON THE GOLD COAST

  • Alistair

    This is going to be sick!

  • Nick r

    Now I want a doughnut..

  • DinaT

    tabatas are my favorites! so hard though

  • Tom Hend

    Scaling
    1. 400m Run
    2. Half Reps (50,40,30)
    3. Band Pull Ups
    4. Knee Push Ups

    5:30am
    Tom F 7:05-9:15-8:15 row
    Bernie H 9:05-8:27-7:12 (Gr)
    Dina T 5:34-6:11-6:43 (30 Pull)
    Nick T 8:40-7:00-5:50 (Gr+P)
    Stephan P ?
    Dawn P 9:40-6:40 (2)-5:40 (3)
    David W 9:04-7:45-8:20 (Gr)
    Juilian A 7:52-6L48-5:30 rxd
    Kim J 6:57-5:40-3:51 rxd
    Todd K 7:20-6:50-5:12 rxd
    James 6:43-7:30-7:00 (2)(B) row
    Moya S 7:07-8:24-6:18 rxd
    Kelly H 8:20-7:31 (2)-8:02 (2)(B) row
    Sandy D 7:46-7:18 (2)- 5:20 (B)
    Anita S 6:40 (1)-10:30 (4)- 9:55 (Gr)
    Kaitlyn 9:30-8:10 (4)-6:12 (B)
    Bre 8:30-7:22 (4)-3:27 (B)
    Rhett G 6:44-5:44-4:50 rxd
    Caitlin M 10:00 across (4)(B)
    Rachelle P 9:05 9:05-8:34 (1)-10:31 (P)
    Karen D 8:35-7:36 (4)-5:19 (B)
    Tracy B 9:06-7:59 (4)-7:28 (Gr+Or)
    Mitch B 8:47-8:30 (4)-5:53 (2)(Gr)
    Lefty I 7:22-4:31-6:44 rxd
    Nick I 9:30-9:40-7:57 rxd
    Tracy S 7:07-5:09-4:13 (2)
    Simon N 8:41-7:49 (4)- 5:28 (3)
    Glen D ?

    6:30am
    Selena C 9:33 (2)-7:57 (2)(4) -5:38 (2)(B)
    Sean L 7:33-7:40-5:03 rxd
    Ron N 8:35-7:47-6:29 (Gr)
    Ruth E 4:44-7:24-6:14 (1)(2)(Gr)(4)
    Zac B 8:06-6:48-5:19 rxd
    Ash 6:20-7:46-6:40 (1)(B)
    Tara O 8:37-8:02-6:34 (3)(4)
    Shantel N 6:45-7:26-6:43 (1)(3)(4)
    Nick R 6:40-4:53-3:13 rxd
    Tina D 9:26-8:02 (2)-5:30 (Gr)
    Michael S 6:45-7:36-5:51 rxd
    Astrid W 8:57-8:27 (2)-4:55 (B)
    Alan P 7:32-6:35-6:13 rxd
    Jo H 7:57-7:38 (2)-6:35 (Gr)

    9:30am
    James R 6:20-5:18-3:58 rxd
    Dave P 7:14-7:03-5:02 (B) row
    Amy S 8:24-7:37 (4)-5:03 (2)(B)
    Little Dub 6:02-5:25-3:02 row
    Kathy S 8:31 (2)-7:10 (2)(4)-6:38 (2)(B)
    Kathy C 7:58-8:18-8:40 rxd
    Steve K 6:36-5:56-5:25 row
    Matt I 6:53-5:23-5:20 rxd
    Danny O 8:24-7:15 (4)-4:37 (Gr)
    Tim L 7:11-6:05-4:44 rxd
    Jo T 8:17-7:08 (4)-4:37 (Gr)
    Holly B 9:18-11:06 (2)-9:56 (P)
    Laura H 8:22-9:18 (4)-6:03 (Gr)
    Chris D 6:05-7:46-8:47 row
    Tracy D 8:53-6:48 (2)(4)-4:20 (2)(P)
    Maddy S 6:36-6:32 (4)-4:15 (Gr)
    Josh L 10:17-9:15 (1)-8:10 (2)(P)

    5:00pm
    Sam H 7:13-9:11-6:30 rxd
    Braden R 7:26-7:23-6:11 rxd
    Dody C 7:36-5:17-4:23 rxd
    John B 7:06-6:39-4:30 rxd
    Gem B 6:59 (2)-7:19 (2)-6:04 (2)
    Lee G 7:34-6:36-6:56 (KB)
    Todd B 8:33-7:00 (2)- 4:28 (2)(Gr)
    Hayley H 8:08-8:25 (4)-8:25
    Cameron M 7:15 (2)-6:30 (2)-4:34 (2)(P)
    Colin G 5:50-6:26-4:30 mod
    Paul B 6:16-5:24-2:45 rxd
    Chelsea S 8:36-8:38 (4)-8:08 (R)
    Alistair N 6:38-6:40-5:27 rxd
    Mel B 8:29-9:37 (4)-7:17 (2)(Gr)
    Brendan B 7:55-9:50-6:11 (2)(Gr)
    Carla D 8:46-9:40 (1)-11:27 (P)
    Nathan W 8:11-7:22-7:44 (Gr)
    Colin M 7:20-6:27-4:02 rxd
    Amie H 8:25 (1)-10:37 (4)-7:20 (2)(B)
    Michael Si 8:30-7:16-5:15 (Gr)
    Pip M 7:52-8:09- (4)-8:00
    Leanne C 8:15-6:33 (2)(4)-5:36 (B)
    Liz E 8:49-6:16 (1)(2)(4)-8:39 (2)(B)

  • Tom Hend

    6:00pm
    Damen S 7:45-8:34-8:40 (B)
    Brad F 7:45-7:50-6:48 rxd
    Melita H 5:03 (2)-7:43 (2)-10:27 (P)
    Jodi D 9:05-7:11 (2)-5:06 (Gr)
    Cally R 8:36-6:02 (2)(4)- 4:54 (Gr)
    Jess B 8:11-7:04 (2)-7:39 (P)
    Dimmity S 7:56-6:36 (2)-4:53
    Emma H 8:34-*:43 (2)-7:03
    Ethan T 8:11-7:28-5:22 mod
    Chris I 8:04-9:03-7:09 rxd
    Ben H 7:42-7:10 (2)-6:08
    Jack H 8:10 (800m)-8:33 (2)(4)-7:06 (2)(Gr)
    Jannah W 6:11 (1)-5:58 (1)(2)-8:45 (B)
    Paul S 6:46-6:36 (Sit Ups)-3:46 (KB swings)
    James H 10:30- c/o 66-9:05