• Thursday 19/04/2012

    AMRAP in 20min of:

    7 Muscle Ups
    14 Box Jumps
    400m Run

    REGISTRATION FOR THE CROSSFIT ROAR THROWDOWN “ROAR GAMES” IS NOW OPEN. PLEASE SIGN UP AT THE FRONT DESK. THIS COMPETITION IS FOR EVERYONE LETS ALL GET IN AND HAVE A GO!!

    GYMNASTICS IS ON TONIGHT AT 7PM

  • Brooke

    6am
    Tom F 3+3MU (1) / G
    Selena C 2+8BJ (1) (2)
    Bernie H 3 (1) P
    Mark G 4+3BJ (1)
    Kath G 2+1MU (1) P 24″
    Angela S 2+100m (1) P
    Rachelle P 2+100m (1) P 24″
    Tina D 3+4MU (1) G
    Rich Y 3+3BJ (1) G
    Racheal P 2+2MU (1) B (2)
    Cara H 2+300m (1) (2)
    Fiona C 3+200m (1) B
    Rhett G 4+7MU (1)
    Dave P 3+2MU (1) G
    Majella C 2+150m (1) Or 24″
    Drew B 3+2MU (1)
    James R 4+200m rxd
    Dan S 3+14BJ (1) P
    Mick S 3+14BJ rxd
    Kate D 2+100m (1) B
    Simon T 3+100m (1)
    Kylie K 3 (1) B
    Lefty I 4+1MU (1)
    Nick I 4+2MU (1)
    Kaylie W 3+1MU (1) G
    Glen S 4+ box (1)
    Anita S 2+6MU (1) G
    Chris B 2+3BJ (1)

  • Brooke

    9:30am
    Astrid W 3+5MU (1) G
    Paul B 4+2MU rxd
    Chris M 4+50m (1)
    Gav B 3+14 Vups (1) row
    Matt I 4+6 MU (1)
    Ruth E 2+3MU (1) B,KPU,16″
    Mel B 2+350m (1) P, 2xSU, row
    Simon H mod
    Holly B 3+5MU (1) B,KPU
    Dudley T 3 rxd
    Carla D 3+14BJ (1) G, 24″
    Deb M 2+350m (1) B
    Laura H 3+150m (1) G,16″
    JImmy R 3+12BJ (1)
    Tracy D 3+13BJ (1) G

    5pm
    Tom Hend 2+140m rxd
    Toby P 5+1BJ rxd
    Matt H 4+3MU (1)
    Steve L 4+6MU (1)
    Renae A 3 (1) G,KPU,16″
    Deb O 3+4MU (1) G,KPU
    Jess B 4 (1) Or
    Nick Bl 2+20m rxd
    Gemma B 3+2MU (1) 24″
    Hannah C 2+150m (1)
    Colin G 3+350m row
    Brett B 4+100m (1)
    Melita H 3 (1) Or, 24″
    Hayley H 3+14BJ (1)
    Dean S 3 (1) B
    Jo T 3+5MU (1) G
    Dan R 4+14BJ (1)
    Jason W 6+1BJ rxd

    6pm
    Ben H 3+150m (1) Or
    Mat Y 4+14BJ rxd
    Craig C 5+4MU rxd
    Jason S 4+300m (1)
    Michael Sull 4+7MU (1)
    Colin M 4+50m (1)
    Blake S 3+7MU (1)
    Jay Miz 3+1MU rxd
    Adam G 3 rxd
    Chelsea S 3+7MU (1) G
    Kathryn K 4+1MU (1)
    Ben G 5+20PU mod
    Dan M 3+5MU (1) P
    Damen S 2+2MU (1)
    Jannah W 3 (1) B,KPU
    Mel C 3+400m (3MU per round) 24″
    Lauren M 3+3MU (1) P
    Jaymie K 3 (1) 24″
    Lindsay G 4+90m (1)
    Garrett B 4+200m (1)
    Gerry D 4+300m (1)
    Chris D 3 rxd
    Glenn W 4+250m (1)
    Michael Si 3+6MU (1)
    Kathy C 3+200m (1)
    Keagan B 4+4MU rxd