• Thursday 18/12/2014

    AMRAP in 20 min of:

    • 200m Overhead Plate Carry
    • 7 Muscle Ups
    • 1 min Plank Hold

    Finisher:

    • Max Handstand Hold in 3 min

    DON’T FORGET, THIS SATURDAY IS OUR ANNUAL CHRISTMAS WOD. THERE WILL BE ONE CLASS AT 8AM. WEAR YOUR BEST CHRISTMAS OUTFITS! THERE WILL ALSO BE A SAUSAGE SIZZLE ON AFTER THE CLASS, AND WE’LL DRAW THE CHRISTMAS RAFFLE TOO.

  • Tom

    Scaling
    1. OH plate weight
    2. Reduced Muscle Ups
    3. 3 Pull + 3 push
    4. 2 Pull + 2 push
    a. C2B
    b. Pull Up
    c. Band PU
    d. Ring Dip
    e. Def. push
    f. Push Up
    g. Knee Push Up

    5:30am
    Justin E 1+5 MU (3)(a)(d) / 1:40
    Torro 2 (3)(b)(d -R) / 2:30
    Kelly H 2 (3)(G+R)(g) / 1:40
    Aimee D 2+150m (4)(B)(g) / 1:45
    Geoff B 2+7 MU (4)(RR)(f)(24kg FC) / :15 Ring Support
    Sascha R 2+10m (3)(P)(e) / :57
    Andy O 1+:30 plank (3)(b)(e) / prac
    Jess O 2+4 MU (4)(P)(f) / 2:00
    Grace K 2+4 MU (4)(RR)(d – R) / 2:30
    Aleisha H 1+:30 plank (3)(P)(d – P) / 2:05
    Hannah H 2+100m (3)(R)(e) / 1:35
    Saul T 2+:10 plank (4)(b)(e) / 1:30
    Tracy K 2+125m (3)(G)(f) / 1:20 ea. Waiter hold
    Jarrod Y 2+200m (4 MU) / 1:30
    Jay Star ?
    Kelsie M 2+2 PU (4)(G)(f) / 1:50
    Kristen B 2+200m (3)(a)(d) / 2:03
    James H 2+140m (3)(RR)(f) / :30
    Lyndsey T 1+:10 plank (4)(a)(d) / 2:00
    Jake M 2+40m (3)(b)(f) / 1:00
    Tom M 2+3 MU (3)(a)(d) / 2:00

    6:30am
    Lefty I 3+6 MU rxd / 1:35 Free
    Bec G 4 mod / :30 Supine hold
    Jake N 2+200m (4 MU) / 1:20
    Nicole M 2+5m (4)(b)(d – R) / 1:00
    Cam H 2+3 MU (3)(RR)(f) / 2:00 push up hold
    Kyle W 3 (3 MU) / 1:25
    Steve C 2+1 MU (3)(b)(f) / 1:00
    Mark Ga 1+:50 plank (5x 4 PU + 4 push) / 1:00
    Evan S 3+1m (Trans) / 1:50
    Tim L 3+1 MU rxd / 2:00
    Marie M 2+200m (10kg)(4)(G)(f) / :20
    Tara O 3+1 MU (3)(P+R)(d – R) / 2:10
    Kristine C 2+150m (3)(P+R)(f) / 1:28 (1/2 WC)
    Karen D 3+:45 (12kg FC)(3)(RR)(f) / 1:45 push up hold
    Aaron C 3+6 MU rxd / 2:00
    Mick Slats 2 (4 MU) / 2:15 Wall Sit
    Adam N 3+100m (5 MU) / 1:32
    Nick I 2+200m (3 MU) / 1:35
    Angela M 3+2 MU (3)(R)(f) / ?

    9:30am
    Georgie M 2+4 MU (4)(B)(e) / 1:30
    Kate D 2 (3)(b)(e) / 1:10
    Keagan B 3+100m (5 MU) / 2:30
    Jake D 3+180m rxd / 1:20
    John G 2 (4)(b)(d) / 1:30

  • Tom

    5pm
    Reid S 3+70m mod / 1:50 Sq. hold
    Matt S 3+1 MU rxd / 3:00
    Iain D 2+60m (3)(a)(d) / 1:35
    Tanya R 2+:40 plank (3)(G)(e) / 1:15
    Erin K 2+1 MU (3)(a)(d – Mob R) / 3:00
    Sheridan B 2+2 MU (3)(P+R)(g) / 1:25
    Toni R 2+200m (4)(P)(g) / prac
    Travis G 1+5 MU (4)(Strict PU)(d) / 2:10
    Rach Hos 2+3 PU (3)(P)(f) / 2:07
    Tom Fitz 3+:03 plank (4 MU) / 1:05
    Dave W 4+75m rxd / 1:35
    Zach B 3+:42 plank rxd / 2:00
    Jenna I 2+100m (3)(P+R)(f) / 1:10
    Susan D 2+4 MU (3)(P+R)(g) / :40
    Tim Will 3+75m (3 MU) / 1:40

    6pm
    Christian C 3+1 MU rxd / 1:20
    Peter S 2+3 MU (3)(b)(f) / 1:25
    Aisling R 3+25m (4)(b – R)(f) / 1:55
    Emma S 2+150m mod / push up hold
    John P 2+50m (15kg)(3)(B)(g) / :40 (1/2 WC)
    Peter M 2+100m (3)(b)(f) / 1:20
    Gerry D 3+200m (3)(b)(f) / 1:40
    Paul Mac 2+200m (4)(Strict PU)(d)(15) / 1:20 (1/2 WC)
    Caitlin D 2+75m (3)(P+R)(g) / 1:50
    Rach S 2+75m (3)(b)(f) / 2:30
    Simon B 1+60m (3)(a)(d) / 1:30
    Jenna K 1+7 MU (4)(b)(d – R) / 1:10

  • Tom

    Trainers

    Tom 4+110m rxd