• Monday 26/09/2011

    “Daniel”

    For time:
    50 Pull-ups
    400 meter Run
    21 Thrusters 42.5kg (30kg)
    800 meter Run
    21 Thrusters 42.5kg (30kg)
    400 meter Run
    50 Pull-ups

    HERE ARE A LIST OF THE TEMAS GUYS. THE FIRST PERSON ON THE LIST IS THE TEAM CAPTAIN AND WILL BE RESPONSIBLE FOR COLLECTING THE ENTRY FEE AS WELL AS REGISTERING THE TEAM. ANY QUESTIONS PLEASE ASK US.

    Team 1 Beginner
    Stuart B (c)
    Ali M
    Mark D
    Kathy G
    Keagan B
    Mel B

    Team 2 Beginner
    Hayley H (c)
    Craig C
    Chris N
    Paul S
    Anita S
    Nadia H

    Team 3 Beginner
    Ben G (c)
    Jaymie K
    Mat Y
    Melita H
    Zach B
    Hannah C

    Team 1 Intermediate
    Brian B (c)
    Brooke B
    Ags
    Mel C
    Jay Miz
    Gemma H

    Team 2 Intermediate
    Colin G (c)
    Gina L
    Jason W
    Emma H
    John B
    Kat B

    Team 3 Inetrmediate
    Kara M (c)
    Terry C?/ Matt L
    Benn N
    Rachelle P
    Toby P
    Kathy C

    Reserves
    Lachie C
    Majella C

    9:30am SESSION IS ON AGAIN TODAY!

  • jay mizzle

    awesome workout to do in fiji……if I feel like it!

  • NickB

    What are these teams for?

  • colin

    Intermediate team 2, i need your surnames and shirt sizes so i can register our team, cheers

    • John B

      John Bucholtz and Large big guy!

  • Hayley H

    Team 2 Beginners – I will be at the 5pm sesh Tuesday If you want to deliver money and First and Last name with shirt size on an envelope to me. I will be there at 5pm this week and Sat morning (I hope).

  • Brian

    6am
    Dave A 22:11 rxd
    Gina L 21:37 (30pull, 25kg)
    Kath G 22:41 (30 pull,BB,22.5kg)
    Drew B 26:15 (G, 30kg)
    Kathy C 24:20 (Orange,15kg)
    Rachelle P 21:13 (BB,20kg, row)
    Sam H 19:17 (G,15kg)
    Brett H 23:29 (20kg DBFS,BB)
    Todd K 24:40 (40)
    Tennille B 23:20 (20kg,BB)
    Chanel A 23:49 (20kg,G)
    Dan S 25:05 (30pull,G,30kg)
    Simon T 26:28 (30pull,G,30kg)
    Nick B 22:35 rxd

    Trainer WOD
    Split Jerk 7×1
    Brian 95-110
    Brooke (7×3) 27.5-32.5 prac

    9:30am
    Mark D 22:00 (35kg,P)
    Rob D 19:58 rxd
    Ricky K 25:20 (30pull,P,30kg)
    Gemma H 22:19 (30pull)
    Tyson H 20:00 (25kg,P)
    Laura B 22:10 (G,30pull,20kg)
    Ben G 19:29 (30pull)

    5pm
    Hayley H 20:45 (30pull,P,25kg)
    Brett B 18:34 (30)
    Ags 20:40 rxd
    Josh B 16:20 mod
    Chris N 15:04 mod
    Kara M 18:04 rxd (15kgDB)
    Jason W 13:56 rxd (20kgDB)
    Mel B 24:29 (G,20kg)
    Colin G 15:38 (50kgFS)
    Cody D 17:27 (30,row)
    Tom D 19:46 (35kg)
    Toby P 16:50 rxd
    Jay Miz 20:03 (40)
    Scott L 17:45 (15kgDB,JP)
    Ben P 16:29 rxd
    Anita S 26:39 (B,20kg)
    Melita H 19:57 (30pull,G,20kg)
    Gab M 19:43 rxd
    Matt L 20:05 rxd
    Adam N 18:05 rxd
    Benn N 18:37 (40)
    Lach C 19:26 rxd

    6pm
    Lukas W 14:39 (40kgFS,30pull)
    Mat Y 17:06 (35kg)
    Craig C 18:56 (35kg)
    Josh Long 17:38 (30pull)
    Shaw D 23:45 rxd
    Mick L 23:43 (40kg,30pull,G)
    Jaymie K 21:43 (30pull,G,20kg)
    Glenn W 17:40 rxd
    Zach B 19:53 mod
    Garrett B 23:20 (30pull,B,40kg)
    Mel C 25:07 rxd
    Kat B 18:32 (30pull)
    Steve M 20:08 rxd
    Keagan B 21:05 (40)
    John B 16:23 rxd
    Jake D 22:45 rxd
    Ali M 17:47 mod