• Brian

    Scaling
    1. 3 Wall Climbs
    2. 1/2 way Wall Climbs
    3. HR Push Up / Knees with shoulder taps x 2
    4. Lunge Weight

    5:30am
    Tim D 2+14 L (40) / 1:55
    Karen H 2+6 L (35)(3)(knees) / 2:10
    Simon N 2+1 l (50) / 1:15
    Katie W 2+140m (25)(1) / 2:00
    David W 11:29 rxd / 2:00
    Todd K 11:57 (50) / 1:30
    Lyndsey T 2+14 L (35) / 2:30
    Christian C 2+11 L / 1:40
    Tracy B 11:33 (1) / 1:45
    Mitch B 12:05 (1) / 1:45
    Rachelle P 2+14 L (35)(3) / 2:10 (25kg plate)
    Simon T 2+7 WC (50) / 1:20
    Melita H 2+20m (25) / 1:30
    Stacey B 2+14 L (35)(2) / 1:30
    Kerry W 2+6 WC (2)(25) / ?
    Lefty I 11:28 rxd / 1:35 free
    Ben Hi 11:58 (45)(1) / 1:55
    Jay Star 11:08 rxd / :45 free

    6:30am
    Tim L 2+350m (50) / 1:30
    Warwick F 2+10 FS (50) row / 1:32
    Helen A 11:21 (25)(3) KPU / :45 (1/2)
    Kara R 11:21 (25)(3) KPU / 2:00
    Louise M 2+300m (20)(2) / 1:50
    Dina T 2+100m mod / 2:15 (25kg plate)
    Genny K 11:45 (2) / 1:40
    Rachael H 2+7 L (25)(1) / 1:30
    Steve C 11:02 (40)(1) / 1:30
    Anita R 11:57 (25)(1) / 1:45

    9:30am
    Conor H 2+13 DB Sn (25kg) row / 1:25
    Kate D 2+2 WC (1)(35) / 1:10
    Matt L 11:00 rxd / 1:55
    Sam H 2+5 WC (40) / 2:20
    Chanel A 2+100m / 1:20 free
    Erin S 11:25 (1) / 2:15
    Kristie K 2+100m (25)(2) / :50
    Laura B 11:10 (30)(1) 2:05

  • Brian

    5pm
    Marcus F 11:17 (1)(5) / 2:05
    Cody D 9:27 rxd / 1:50
    Jordi T 11:42 (2 x 16kg KB)(3) / 1:50 (10kg plate)
    Anthea H 2+10 L (30)(3)(KPU) row / 1:00
    Champ 9:36 rxd / 2:00
    Danny H 2+200m (40) / 1:00 (1/2)
    Adam N 10:46 rxd / 1:35
    Hannah C 12:05 (1) / 1:40
    Fred T 2+150m / 2:25
    Todd B 2+300m (30)(3) / 2:10 (15kg plate)
    Brian M 2+300m (50) / 1:40
    Christian D 2+200m (30)(3) / 1:30 (15kg plate)
    Jane R 11:27 (25)(1)(2) / 2:40
    Jodi D 11:53 (35)(1) / 1:15
    Drew B ?
    Tony C 2+7 WC (40)(2) / 1:40
    Amie H 2+14 L (25)(1) / 2:30
    Nathan W 2+200m (40) / –
    David S 2+100m / prac
    Louie B 10:35 rxd / 3:00
    Tara O 11:11 (35)(3) / 2:05
    Dean H 2+150m (45)(2) / :55
    Maddy S 11:07 (25)(3) / 2:10

    6pm
    Gerry D 2+100m (60 FS) / 1:30
    Jon A 11:00 (1)(30) / 2:00 (1/2)
    Mohummad A 2+20m (40)(2) / 1:00 (10kg plate)
    Glenn W 11:59 (50) / 2:10
    Marni M 2+90m (1) / 2:30
    Amir S 11:45 (1)(40) / :55
    Rohan B 11:29 (1)(25) /1:10
    Sarah D 2+12 FS (30)(3) KPU / –
    Michael Sul 11:52 rxd / 1:30 free
    Polly W 11:24 (1)(15) / 1:03
    Jannah W 11:53 (3)(25) AD / –
    Amy C 2+6 WC (2)(20) / 1:00
    Holly T 11:04 (30)(1) / 2:10
    Amelia G 10:13 (30)(1) / 3:00
    Tony W 11:55 rxd / 1:55
    Sam G 2+3 (60 FS) / 1:55 free
    Chris B ?
    Tom G 2+6 WC / 1:40
    Simon B 10:01 (3)(2 x 24kg KB) / 2:00 Hollow
    Peter S 11:29 (3)(50) / 2:10 (15kg plate)
    Caitlin C 2+375m (35)(1) / 2:30
    Kristen B 11:39 (1) / 2:23
    Colin M 11:16 rxd / 2:20
    Chris M 11:22 rxd /1:45
    Gaz B 2+200m (50) / 3:00

  • Brian

    Trainers

    Brian
    2 rounds for time:
    10 Back Squats 100kg
    20m HS Walk
    30 Pistols
    40 KB Swings 24kg
    50 Double Unders

    John
    Todays = 11:35 rxd

    Tom
    Starter: Max Unbroken Bar MU = 12

    Weighted Ring Dips
    6-6-6-6-6

    16-32