• Monday 15/06/2015

    ROAR GAMES REGISTRATION IS NOW OPEN UNTIL TUESDAY NIGHT AT 7PM. HEAD TO THE ONLINE STORE (TO THE RIGHT OF THIS POST) AND SIGN UP FOR OUR FUN, FRIENDLY IN-HOUSE COMPETITION ON SATURDAY 4TH JULY!

    3 Rounds For Time:

    • 8 HSPU
    • 12 Hang Power Clean 70 kg (45 kg)
    • 200m Medball Run 20lbs (14lbs)

    Finisher:

    • 3 Attempts at a Max Unbroken Double Under Effort

  • Tom

    Scaling
    1. Reduced HSPU
    2. Seated DB/KB Press x2
    3. Box HSPU
    4. Negatives
    5. HPC Weight
    6. WB Weight
    5:30am
    Barb C 12:18 (2)(5 & 8kg)(25)(8) / –
    Grant Ch 2+130m (2)(40) / 33
    Tim D 2+1 HPC (60)(4) / 36
    Melita H 2+7 SDP (10kg)(25) / 103
    Anastasia A 2+25m (2)(8kg)(30) / prac
    Brenton N 2+2 Neg (55) / –
    Grace K 11:09 (3) / 49
    Beth N 2+5 Neg (30) / –
    Peter H 11:45 (60) / –
    Brendan H 2+50m (60)(4) / 54
    Hayley S 11:20 (2)(5kg)(25) / 1
    Hannah H Training
    Stephen P 2+12 HPC (2)(12)(40) / prac
    Dawn P 2+4 HPC (2)(12)(35) / 18
    James H 10:49 (60)(4) / 39
    Tom M 11:44 rxd / prac
    Shaun D 12:06 (5 HSPU)(50) / prac
    Lyndsey T 9:56 (3 – 5 reps)(32.5) / 30
    Zach B 9:27 rxd / prac
    Jarrod Y 11:50 (60)(4) / 10
    Tom F 2 (2)(20)(60) / prac
    6:30am
    Lefty I 7:06 rxd / 80
    Tom 7:43 rxd / 128
    Tom K 2+2 HSPU / 41
    Warwick F 2+8 SDP (2)(15)(50) / Pull up prac
    Rhod M 11:10 (4 – Def.)(45) / 14
    Gerry D 10:16 (2)(16)(60) / prac
    Haydn R 9:55 (4)(50) / prac
    Kim W 2+50m (2)(10)(40) / 15
    Kristine C 2+16 SDP (2)(10)(20)(AD) / Single prac
    Ali G 2+120m (40)(Close Grip Push) / prac
    9:30am
    Rochel A 11:15 (RR)(30) / 4
    Evelyn R 12:39 (20)(2)(5kg) / 2
    Kristen 10:52 (3)(20lb WB) / 111
    Kym M 10:55 (250m row)(25)(2)(7kg) / prac
    John B 7:58 rxd / 58
    Hannah C 11:58 (45)(Ring push x10) / 26 legs only AD Cal
    Tara O 2+14 SDP (2)(12)(40) / 33
    Kathryn P 2+8 HSPU (HSPU mod)(35) / 28
    Tegan C 13:34 (40)(2)(8kg) / 29
    Georgie M 2+13 SDP (2)(12)(35) / 52
    Trev C 8:53 mod / 1:40 L-sit
    Kristy C 2+12 HPC (2)(8kg)(35) / 29
    Mitch B 12:29 (40)(2)(10kg x8 reps) / 4
    Liz E 2+8 HPC (2)(10)(35) / 5
    Matt S 8:09 rxd / 79
    5pm
    Rach S :28 (4)(25)(FC) / :45 Ring PU hold
    Colin M 11:41 (4) / 46
    Travis H 9:43 (4) / 33
    Jayden B 2+5m (50) / prac
    Tony J 10:06 (2)(10)(45) / 5
    Tim L 10:00 (w. RD)(50) / 32
    Luke B 9:48 (4 HSPU)(60) / 6
    Michael LD 2+2 HPC (2)(12)(60) / 0
    Aaron C 7:17 rxd / 51
    Dad Bod Case 11:59 rxd 45
    Amie H 2+9 SDP (2)(12)(42.5) / 19
    Fiona W 10:56 (2)(8kg)(30)(FC) / –
    Ruby K 10:25 (2)(7kg)(30) / 5
    Danny H 10:50 (single-Arm DB P.)(FC) / 61
    Jackie K 9:59 (2)(5kg)(25) / 36
    Reid S 9:19 (4 HSPU) / 22
    Dermot G 11:27 rxd / 106
    Karen D 9:45 (2)(5kg)(50 DL) / 4
    Brendan P 13:07 (2)(16)(60) / ?
    Ebony F 11:05 (35) / 35
    Sheridan B 11:52 (2)(8kg)(30) / 32
    Neil M 9:43 (2)(12)(50) / 21
    Erin K 11:33 (2)(8kg0(40) / 82
    Robbie M 9:48 (2)(12)(40) / 5
    Sarah P 11:33 (2)(12)(35) / 3
    Dave W 7:30 rxd / 73
    Bec G 9:13 (4)(25) / 11
    John G 12:33 (4)(50)(FC) / 54
    6pm
    Paul W 13:10 (4 HSPU) / 80
    Jess B 11:50 (35)(2)(8kg)(FC) / 130
    Jenna K 11:39 (2)(5kg-5sec tempo)(35)(12lb) / 24
    Jamie M 11:09 (2)(10)(40) / 3:30 plank
    Jess W 12:10 (4)(40) / 32
    Caroline K 10:35 (2)(5kg)(25) / 10
    Erin V 14:11 (2)(5kg)(35) / plank prac
    Tony W 9:09 rxd / 4